THE LATEST LIVE SPORTS ACTION AT The Three Crowns

Watch all major televised BT Sport, Sky Sports and terrestrial channel fixtures all LIVE and in HD!

At The Three Crowns in Nottingham, we strive to bring you all of the excitement, tension and drama from the latest live sporting events. With Sky Sports and BT Sport on our screens, you’ll have exclusive access to a whole range of sport, including football, rugby, boxing, golf, tennis and much more.

We televise all the live games from the Premier League, the top European action from the UEFA Champions League, the Europa League, Rugby League, and Rugby Union, so you can enjoy all of your favourite sports in one place!

If we want to make sure you have the best seats in the house to cheer on your team, you can book your table in advance and even pre order an ice cold, refreshing bucket of beers or ciders, so you don’t miss a second of the action.

Football Fixtures

Wednesday 1st January

BRIGHTON V CHELSEA - PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

BURNLEY V ASTON VILLA- PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

MILLWALL V LUTON TOWN - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:45

NEWCASTLE UNITED V LEICESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 15:00

SOUTHAMPTON V TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR - PREMIER LEAGUE • 15:00

WATFORD V WOLVES - PREMIER LEAGUE • 15:00

WEST BROM V LEEDS UNITED - CHAMPIONSHIP • 17:15

MANCHESTER CITY V EVERTON - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

NORWICH V CRYSTAL PALACE - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

WEST HAM V AFC BOURNEMOUTH - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

ARSENAL V MANCHESTER UNITED - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Thursday 2nd January

DERBY COUNTY V BARNSLEY - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

SWANSEA CITY V CHARLTON ATHLETIC - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

LIVERPOOL V SHEFFIELD UNITED - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Saturday 4th January

ROCHDALE OR BOSTON UNITED V NEWCASTLE UNITED - FA CUP • 12:30

WOLVES V MANCHESTER UNITED - FA CUP • 17:30

Sunday 5th January

MIDDLESBROUGH V TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR - FA CUP • 14:00

LIVERPOOL V EVERTON - FA CUP • 16:00

GILLINGHAM V WEST HAM - FA CUP • 18:15

Monday 6th January

ARSENAL V LEEDS UNITED - FA CUP • 19:55

Friday 10th January

SHEFFIELD UNITED V WEST HAM - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Saturday 11th January

CRYSTAL PALACE V ARSENAL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

BRENTFORD V QPR - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:30

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR V LIVERPOOL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

Sunday 12th January

CARDIFF CITY V SWANSEA CITY - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:00

AFC BOURNEMOUTH V WATFORD - PREMIER LEAGUE • 14:00

ASTON VILLA V MANCHESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 16:30

Saturday 18th January

WATFORD V TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR - PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

NEWCASTLE UNITED V CHELSEA - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

Sunday 19th January

BURNLEY V LEICESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 14:00

LIVERPOOL V MANCHESTER UNITED - PREMIER LEAGUE • 16:30

Tuesday 21st January

SHEFFIELD UNITED V MANCHESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 19:30

CHELSEA V ARSENAL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:15

Wednesday 22nd January

LEICESTER CITY V WEST HAM - PREMIER LEAGUE • 19:30

MANCHESTER UNITED V BURNLEY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:15

Thursday 23rd January

WOLVES V LIVERPOOL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Saturday 25th - Sunday 26th January

FA CUP 4TH ROUND - FA CUP

Rugby

Friday 3rd January

SALE SHARKS V HARLEQUINS - RUGBY UNION • 19:45

Saturday 4th January

GLOUCESTER V BATH - RUGBY UNION • 15:00

Sunday 5th January

WASPS V NORTHAMPTON SAINTS - RUGBY UNION • 15:00

Friday 24th January

NORTHAMPTON SAINTS V LONDON IRISH - RUGBY UNION • 19:45

Saturday 25th January

BRISTOL BEARS V GLOUCESTER - RUGBY UNION • 15:00

Sunday 26th January

HARLEQUINS V SARACENS - RUGBY UNION • 15:00